AHEAD-COACH

Book your first session now!

Privacy policy

1. data protection at a glance


General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data. happens when you visit this website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. can be identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found at privacy policy listed in this text.

Data collection on this website


Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

How do we collect your data? On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This may, for example, be data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically or with your consent by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page view). The This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What we use your data for

Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have with regard to your data? You have the right at any time to request information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your personal data stored by us. You also have the right to request the rectification or to request the deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can You can revoke this consent at any time for the future. You also have the right to to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. The You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. You can contact us at any time if you have further questions on the subject of data protection.

Analysis tools and tools from third-party providers

When you visit this website, your surfing behavior may be statistically evaluated. This happens primarily with so-called analysis programs. Detailed information on these analysis programs can be found in the following privacy policy.

2. hosting

We host the content of our website with the following provider:

Amazon Web Services (AWS)

The provider is Amazon Web Services EMEA SARL, 38 Avenue John F. Kennedy, 1855 Luxembourg (hereinafter referred to as AWS). When you visit our website, your personal data is processed on the servers of AWS. Hereby personal data may also be transferred to the parent company of AWS in the USA. The Data transfer to the USA is based on the EU standard contractual clauses. Details can be found here: https://aws.amazon.com/de/blogs/security/aws-gdpr-data-processing-addendum/. Further information can be found in AWS’s privacy policy: https://aws.amazon.com/de/privacy/?nc1=f_pr. The use of AWS is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in to ensure that our website is displayed as reliably as possible. If a corresponding consent was queried, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR and § Section 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar as the consent permits the storage of cookies or access to information in the device of the user (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent is revocable at any time.

Amazon Cloudfront

This website uses the Cloudfront content delivery network (CDN). This is a service of Amazon Web Services Inc, 410 Terry Avenue North, Seattle, WA 98109-5210. The Cloudfront CDN provides duplicates of data from a website on available on various globally distributed Amazon Web Services (AWS) servers. This enables faster loading time of the website, greater reliability and increased protection against data loss. Some of the The images and videos embedded on this website are obtained from the Cloudfront CDN when the page is accessed. Through information about your use of our website (such as your IP address) to Amazon servers. transferred to another EU country and stored there. This happens as soon as you enter our website. The use of Amazon Web Services and the Amazon CDN Cloudfront in the interest of greater website reliability, increased protection against data loss and improved loading speed of this website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. More about Amazon’s data protection measures Web Services can be found at: https://aws.amazon.com/de/compliance/gdpr-center/ The current privacy policy of Amazon Web Services can be found at: https://aws.amazon.com/de/compliance/gdpr-center/ Amazon Web Services Inc. based in the USA is certified for the us-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”. which guarantees compliance with the level of data protection applicable in the EU.

3. general notes and mandatory information


Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Privacy policy. When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data are Data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what Purpose that happens. We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible. possible.

Note on the responsible body

The controller responsible for data processing on this website is:
Lucas Heiser Jakob-Klar-Str. 3 80796 Munich Phone: +49 (0) 151 440 331 31 E-mail: info@ahead-coach.com
The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.). Ä.) decides.

Storage duration

Unless a more specific storage period has been specified within this privacy policy, your personal data will remain. personal data with us until the purpose for the data processing no longer applies. If you have a request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted immediately. deleted, unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your data. personal data (e.g., retention periods under tax or commercial law); in the latter case, the data In this case, the deletion takes place after these reasons no longer apply.

General information on the legal basis for data processing on this website

Note on data transfer to the USA and other third countries

Among other things, we use tools from companies based in the USA or other countries that do not comply with data protection law. secure third countries. If these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to these third countries. and processed there. We would like to point out that in these countries there is no EU comparable level of data protection can be guaranteed. US companies, for example, are obliged to do so, personal data to security authorities without you as the data subject being able to object to this. could take legal action. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. secret services) process, evaluate and use your data stored on US servers for surveillance purposes. store permanently. We have no influence on these processing activities.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke any consent they have already given at any time. The legality of the data processed up to Data processing carried out after revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases and to direct marketing (Art. 21 GDPR)

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME TO RIGHT TO OBJECT, ON GROUNDS RELATING TO THEIR PARTICULAR SITUATION, TO THE PROCESSING OF THEIR PERSONAL DATA. PERSONAL DATA; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO AN OBJECTION BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. PROFILING. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NOT PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA CONCERNED. PROCESSING, UNLESS WE CAN DEMONSTRATE COMPELLING LEGITIMATE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING. PROVE THAT YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS PREVAIL OR THAT THE PROCESSING SERVES THE PURPOSE OF ASSERTION, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21 PARA. 1 GDPR). IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME. OBJECTION TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING INSOFAR AS IT IS CONNECTED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21 PARA. 2 GDPR).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in the Member State of their habitual residence, their place of work or the location of the alleged infringement. The right of appeal exists without prejudice to other. administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to access data that we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract. automatically, to itself or to a third party in a commonly used, machine-readable format. to have the data handed over. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another controller this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

Information, rectification, and erasure

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about. Your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to rectification or erasure of this data. For this and other questions on the subject personal data, you can contact us at any time.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To do this you can contact us at any time. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases. Cases:
  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we will need your consent. time to check this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is carried out unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of erasure.If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for the exercise or defense of legal claims. or assertion of legal claims, you have the right, instead of deletion, to demand the to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 (1) GDPR, a balance must be struck between your and our interests. our interests. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail. You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data – from Apart from their storage – only with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person. person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or of a Member State. Member States are processed.

    SSL or TLS encryption

    This site uses cookies for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as For example, orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator require an SSL or SSL-encrypted connection. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser shows. changes from “http://” to “https://” and the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties, cannot be read by third parties.

    4. data collection on this website


    Cookies

    Our Internet pages use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small data packets and are aimed at do no damage to your end device. They are temporarily stored for the duration of a session. (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) on your end device. Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your end device, until you delete them yourself or they are automatically deleted by your web browser. Cookies may originate from us (first-party cookies) or from third-party companies (so-called third-party cookies). Third-party cookies enable the integration of certain services from third-party companies within websites (e.g. cookies for the processing of payment services). Cookies have various functions. Many cookies are technically necessary because certain website functions. would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other Cookies can be used to evaluate user behavior or for advertising purposes. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process, to provide certain services offered by functions you require (e.g. for the shopping basket function) or to optimize the website (e.g. cookies for measuring the web audience) are required (necessary cookies), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR, unless another legal basis is specified. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of necessary cookies for technically error-free and optimized data processing. Provision of its services. Insofar as consent to the storage of cookies and comparable data recognition technologies, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of these technologies. Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG); consent can be revoked at any time. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. When deactivating cookies, the functionality of this website may be restricted. You can find out which cookies and services are used on this website in this privacy policy take.

    Consent with compliance

    Our website uses the consent technology of Complianz to obtain your consent to the storage of certain cookies. on your end device or for the use of certain technologies and to process these in compliance with data protection regulations. document. The provider of this technology is Complianz B.V., Kalmarweg 14-5, 9723 JG Groningen, Netherlands (in the hereinafter referred to as “Complianz”). Complianz is hosted on our servers, so there is no connection to the servers of the provider of Complianz is produced. Complianz stores a cookie in your browser to provide you with the consents or to be able to assign their revocation. The data collected in this way will be stored until you ask us to delete it, delete the Complianz cookie yourself or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. Mandatory legal Retention obligations remain unaffected. Complianz is used to obtain the legally required consent for the use of cookies. to be obtained. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR.

    Contact form

    If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provide there for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions at stored by us. We do not pass on this data without your consent. This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, provided that your request is related to the performance of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures is necessary. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests addressed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this has been requested; consent can be revoked at any time. The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, you withdraw your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

    Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

    If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) is stored by us for the purpose of processing your request and processed. We do not pass on this data without your consent. This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, provided that your request is related to the performance of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures is necessary. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests addressed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this has been requested; consent can be revoked at any time. The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you ask us to delete it. revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

    Bookly scheduling

    You can make appointments with us on our website. We use the Bookly tool to book appointments. The provider is Nota-Info S.R.L, mun. Chişinău, sec. Centru, str. Ismail, 96/ To book an appointment, enter the requested data and the desired date in the form provided. The data entered will be used for the planning, execution and, if necessary, follow-up of the appointment. The appointment data is stored for us on the servers of Bookly, whose privacy policy you can view here. here: https://de.squarespace.com/datenschutz. The data you have entered will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to the deletion or withdraw your consent. storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies. Mandatory legal provisions – retention periods – remain unaffected. The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate Interest in making appointments with interested parties and customers as uncomplicated as possible. If a consent was requested, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR is the legal basis for the data processing; the Consent can be revoked at any time. The data transfer to Nota-Info S.R.Lis based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU-8 / 14 Commission.

    5. plugins and tools


    Google reCAPTCHA

    We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on this website. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether the data input on this website (e.g. in a contact form) by a human or by an automated program. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyses the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis purposes, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g.IP address, time spent by the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google. The reCAPTCHA analyses run completely in the background. Website visitors are not informed that an analysis takes place. The data is stored and analyzed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offerings from abusive automated spying and to protect against SPAM. If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent to the storage of cookies or access to information in the user’s terminal device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time. For more information about Google reCAPTCHA, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy and the Google Terms of use under the following links: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de and https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de.

    Google Fonts (local hosting)

    This site uses so-called Google Fonts, which are provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. are provided. The Google fonts are installed locally. A connection to Google servers takes place does not take place. Further information on Google Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

    6th Newsletter


    Newsletter data

    If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected or is only collected on a voluntary basis. collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The data entered in the newsletter registration form is processed exclusively on the basis of your consent. Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). The consent given to store the data, the e-mail address as well as their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the Newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you provide us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. stored for the newsletter and deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes. are not affected by this.

    7. analysis tools and advertising


    Google Tag Manager

    We use the Google Tag Manager. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. The Google Tag Manager is a tool with the help of which we use tracking or statistics tools and other technologies on our website. on our website. The Google Tag Manager itself does not create any user profiles, does not store any cookies and does not carry out any independent analyses. It is only used to manage and display the data collected via it. integrated tools. However, the Google Tag Manager records your IP address, which is also transmitted to the parent company of Google can be transferred to the United States. The Google Tag Manager is used on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the fast and uncomplicated integration and management of various tools at of its website. If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing takes place exclusively on Basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent allows the storage of cookies or access to information in the user’s end device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time.

    Google Analytics

    This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Google Analytics enables the website operator to analyze the behavior of website visitors. In doing so the website operator various usage data, such as page views, length of visit, operating systems used and origin of the user. This data is summarized in a user ID and assigned to the respective end device of the user. website visitor. We can also use Google Analytics to record your mouse and scroll movements and clicks, among other things. Furthermore Google Analytics uses various modeling approaches to supplement the collected data sets and sets machine learning technologies for data analysis. Google Analytics uses technologies that enable the recognition of the user for the purpose of analyzing the use of the website. user behavior (e.g. cookies or device fingerprinting). The information collected by Google about The data relating to your use of this website is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. saved. The use of this service is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time. Data transfer to the USA is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission. Details can be found here: https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/.

    8. eCommerce and payment providers


    Processing of customer and contract data

    We collect, process and use personal customer and contract data for the establishment, content and fulfillment of contracts. Design and modification of our contractual relationships. Personal data about the use of this website (usage data), we collect, process and use it only to the extent necessary to provide the user with the to enable or charge for the use of the service. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR. The customer data collected will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship and expiry of the deleted after any existing statutory retention periods. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

    PayPal

    For payment processing, we use the payment service provider PayPal. The provider is PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg. If you choose to pay via PayPal, your payment information will be transmitted to PayPal. For more information on data processing by PayPal, please refer to the PayPal Privacy Policy: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

    Stripe

    For payment processing, we utilize the payment service provider Stripe. The provider is Stripe Payments Europe, Ltd., 1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin, Ireland. If you choose to pay via Stripe, your payment information will be transmitted to Stripe. For more information on data processing by Stripe, please review the Stripe Privacy Policy: https://stripe.com/de/privacy.

    9. Audio and video conferencing


    Data processing

    Among other things, we use online conferencing tools to communicate with our customers. The individual tools used by tools we use are listed below. If you want to talk to us by video or audio conference via the Internet your personal data will be collected by us and the provider of the respective conference tool and processed. The conference tools collect all data that you provide/enter to use the tools (e-mail address and/or your telephone number). Furthermore, the conference tools process the duration of the conference, start and end (time) participation in the conference, number of participants and other “contextual information” related to the conference. Communication process (metadata). Furthermore, the provider of the tool processes all technical data required for the processing of online communication. are required. This includes, in particular, IP addresses, MAC addresses, device IDs, device type, operating system type and -version, client version, camera type, microphone or loudspeaker as well as the type of connection. If content is exchanged, uploaded or made available in any other way within the tool These are also stored on the servers of the tool providers. Such content includes in particular Cloud recordings, chat/instant messages, voicemails, uploaded photos and videos, files, whiteboards and other information shared while using the service. Please note that we do not have full control over the data processing operations of the tools used. have. Our options depend largely on the company policy of the respective provider. More Information on data processing by the conference tools can be found in the data protection declarations of the respective tools that we have listed below this text.

    Purpose and legal basis

    The conference tools are used to communicate with prospective or existing contractual partners or to offer certain services to our customers (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR). Furthermore, the Use of the tools for general simplification and acceleration of communication with us or our company (legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR). Insofar as consent is requested the tools concerned are used on the basis of this consent; the consent can be revoked at any time. revocable with effect for the future.

    Storage duration

    The data collected directly by us via the video and conference tools is deleted from our systems, as soon as you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage or the purpose for which it was stored no longer exists. Data storage is not applicable. Stored cookies remain on your end device until you delete them. Mandatory Statutory retention periods remain unaffected. The storage duration of your data, which is stored by the operators of the conference tools for their own purposes, we have no influence. For details, please contact the operators of the Conference tools.

    Conferencing tools used

    We use the following conference tools:

    Google Meet

    We use Google Meet. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Details on data processing can be found in Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

    Jitsi Meet

    We use Jitsi Meet, provided by 8×8, Inc. For further information on data processing, please refer to the Jitsi Meet website.

    Zoom

    We use Zoom for video conferences, provided by Zoom Video Communications, Inc. For more details on data processing, please review Zoom’s Privacy Policy: https://explore.zoom.us/de/privacy/. Please note that these are separate services from different providers, and we recommend carefully reading the respective privacy policies.